Ally Bank

How to Download Your Ally Bank Bank Statement

Step-by-step guide with screenshots · Updated 2026-03-05

1

Log in to Ally Bank Online Banking

Go to ally.com and sign in with your username and password. You can also access your statements through the Ally Mobile app.

Ally Bank login page

2

Navigate to Statements

Once logged in, select the account you want to download a statement for. Click on "Statements" from the account details page. On desktop, you can find this by clicking on your account and then selecting the "Statements" tab near the top of the page.

Ally Bank statements menu

3

Select and Download Your Statement

You'll see a list of available statements organized by date. Click on the statement period you want to download. Ally Bank will open the statement as a PDF in your browser. Click the download icon or use Ctrl+S (Cmd+S on Mac) to save the PDF file to your computer.

Ally Bank statement download

4

Upload to BankParse for Conversion

Now that you have your Ally Bank statement PDF, head to BankParse Ally Bank Converter and drag-and-drop your file. Your transactions will be extracted instantly into CSV or Excel format — no signup required.

BankParse converter

Ally Bank Statement Download FAQs

Log in to your Ally Bank online banking account, navigate to Statements & Documents, select the statement period you need, and download it as a PDF. Most banks keep 7+ years of statements available for download.

Yes! Once you have your Ally Bank statement downloaded as a PDF, upload it to BankParse and it will instantly extract all transactions into CSV or Excel format. No signup required.

Most Ally Bank accounts allow you to download statements going back 7 years or more through online banking. Check your Statements & Documents section for the full archive. BankParse can convert any PDF statement regardless of age.

Need your Ally Bank routing number?

Find ACH and wire transfer routing numbers by state.

Routing Numbers →

Convert your Ally Bank statement to CSV

Extract transactions from your Ally Bank PDF bank statement into Excel or CSV — free and instant.

Convert Ally Bank Statement →